HexSizer®
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Custom 3" X 4" WrenchSizer™ Tool Box Magnets
HexSizer®
$2.48 - $7.98These Tool Box Magnets are 3" X 4" and made from a magnetic vinyl. • ? 1. Design (Free): Our team whips up custom artwork & layouts for you to approve. • ⏱️ 2. Timing: Once you sign off, your order...$2.48 - $7.98 -
Custom Logo WrenchSizer, Promotional Wrench Gauge
HexSizer®
$1.80The Custom WrenchSizer™ puts your name or logo on a tool people keep. It's the same credit-card-size WrenchSizer that tells a DIYer, technician or shophand which wrench or socket fits a nut, printed...$1.80 -
$39.99 -
$19.95 -
Heavy Hex Gauge™
HexSizer®
$19.99Enhance your industrial maintenance with the HexSizer Heavy Hex Gauge High Heat — the ultimate bolt and nut sizer designed for extreme environments. Made from laser-engraved anodized aluminum, this...$19.99 -
Wallet Heavy Hex Nut & Stud Gauge, Inch & Metric to 4-5/8
HexSizer®
$19.99The HexSizer High Heat Heavy Hex Gauge in wallet size measures a heavy hex nut from one flat and tells you the standard nut size, which is also your wrench or socket size. At 2" x 3-3/8", it's the...$19.99 -
Heavy Hex Nut & Stud Size Gauge, Inch & Metric to 6-1/8"
HexSizer®
$21.99The HexSizer High Heat Heavy Hex Gauge measures a heavy hex nut from one flat and tells you the standard nut size, which is also your wrench or socket size. Inch is on the front and metric is on the...$21.99 -
Personalized HexSizer, Your Name on the Back
HexSizer®
$9.95Your name on the back of a HexSizer, in small quantities, ready in 5 working days. This is the quick, affordable way to put your name in a bolting tech's pocket. You get the standard plastic HexSizer...$9.95 -
Metal Heavy Hex Gauge, Choose Your Sides, 4-5/8"
HexSizer®
$19.99Pick what goes on each side of a metal 4-5/8" Heavy Hex Gauge, and I laser engrave it for you. Some crews work inch and metric. Some want the heavy hex scale on one side and SAE on the other. Some...$19.99 -
Stainless Steel Heavy Hex Gauge, Inch & Thread Pitch
HexSizer®
$19.99The HexSizer Heavy Hex Gauge in stainless steel. Size the nut from one flat with the stud still in the way, then flip it over and read the thread pitch. Before you send a helper back to the gang box...$19.99 -
Metal HexSizer and Clear Card Thread Checker Set, Choose Your Scale
HexSizer®
$24.99Size the nut and read the thread pitch with one kit that fits in your wallet. Pick your scale: Heavy Hex Inch, Heavy Hex Metric, SAE Inch or SAE Metric. The front of the metal HexSizer has the nut...$24.99 -
$19.99 -
SAE WrenchSizer™ Plastic
HexSizer®
$12.99The WrenchSizer in white plastic. It tells you which wrench or socket fits a nut before you start digging through the drawer. Inch on the front, metric on the back. It's the size of a credit card, 3...$12.99 -
$12.99 -
$19.99 -
Stainless WrenchSizer: Wrench & Socket Size Gauge
HexSizer®
$19.99The HexSizer WrenchSizer™ in stainless steel tells you which wrench or socket fits a nut before you start digging through the toolbox. Drop a loose nut into the "V" and read where the corners land,...$19.99 -
Metal Heavy Hex Gauge, Choose Your Sides, 6-1/8"
HexSizer®
$21.99Pick what goes on each side of a metal 6-1/8" Heavy Hex Gauge, and I laser engrave it for you. Some crews work inch and metric. Some want inch on both sides. Some want their name on the back so the...$21.99 -
10 Pack with pocket tool pouch - Gray on White - Plastic Heavy Hex Gauge Inch & Metric
HexSizer®
$29.99The HexSizer Heavy Hex Nut, Bolt & Stud Gauge Tool is a simple yet effective tool used to measure and identify ASME Heavy Hex Nut, bolt, and stud sizes in both imperial and metric systems. Unlike...$29.99 -
Clear Card Thread Checker thread gauge set - SAE - Inch & Metric
HexSizer®
$12.99Find the thread pitch on everyday nuts and bolts, inch or metric, with two clear cards and an SAE size chart. Made for the garage, the shop and the driveway. A metal thread gauge with swing-out...$12.99 -
Heavy Hex Clear Card Thread Checker
HexSizer®
$14.99The Clear Card Thread Checker is a clear transparent card with the standard thread pitches imprinted on it. It is very easy to line the printed thread marks with the actual threads you are wanting to...$14.99 -
Custom Logo Heavy Hex Gauge, Promotional Giveaway
HexSizer®
$1.95Your logo. Your colors. Your message. Printed in full color on both sides. This is the HexSizer Heavy Hex Gauge built around your brand. Your logo and website replace mine. The heavy hex scale is...$1.95 -
Custom Metal Anodized in Your Company Colors
HexSizer®
$19.95Your logo laser engraved on a high-heat aluminum Heavy Hex Gauge, anodized in your company color. This is the metal HexSizer built for a company program. You pick the anodize color, choose what goes...$19.95 -
Self-Serve Clear Vinyl Sheath for 6-1/8"
HexSizer®
$0.20A clear vinyl sheath sized for the longer HexSizer Heavy Hex Gauge that measures nuts up to 6-1/8". It keeps the gauge clean in a shirt pocket or a tool bag. Fits the Heavy Hex Nut & Stud Size...$0.20 -
Clear Vinyl Tool Pocket for 4-5/8" or Metric 120mm HexSizer
HexSizer®
$0.20A clear vinyl pocket that holds a HexSizer Heavy Hex Gauge and your business card together. The cheapest way to put your name on a gauge. Slide the gauge in front and your business card behind it...$0.20 -
Detachable Tether
HexSizer®
$0.20A detachable tether for your HexSizer gauge. Clip it to your gear so the gauge is there when you need it and doesn't end up in the bottom of the gang box. The loop goes through the hole in the...$0.20 -
Tethers 10-Pack Detachable Tethers
HexSizer®
$6.99Ten detachable tethers for HexSizer gauges, for a crew or a box of giveaways. Each tether has a loop that goes through the hole in the gauge and a quick-release buckle, so the gauge clips to a bag,...$6.99 -
Retracting Carabiner Lanyard
HexSizer®
$2.10A retracting carabiner lanyard. Clip your HexSizer gauge or your site badge to it, pull it out to use, and let it reel back in. Carabiner on top to hook on a belt loop, bag or harness Clip on the...$2.10 -
Customized Set - Case and Extras for your Heavy Hex Gauge
HexSizer®
$12.99A Case for your Heavy Hex Gauge. You can choose from Black, Blue or Silver. Get your contact info laser engraved on the back. Free with purchase but you do have to request it.$12.99 -
Hardcopy Book - The Bolting Field Technicians Pocket Cards
HexSizer®
$39.99Hardcopy Book - The Bolting Field Technicians Pocket Cards$39.99